The King's School Grantham

Isaac Newton's School

    Form Tutors 2017-18

     

    FORM

    TUTOR

    ROOM

    HEAD OF YEAR

    13B    (BURLEIGH)

    David Richardson

    71

    Mr Barton and Mr Whales

    13C    (CURTEIS)

    Sue Parker

    32

    Mr Barton and Mr Whales

    13F    (FOXE)

    Nathan Whales  

    61

    Mr Barton and Mr Whales

    13M   (MORE)

    Aaron Harrison

    42

    Mr Barton and Mr Whales

    13N    (NEWTON)

    Susan Drulia

    35

    Mr Barton and Mr Whales

    13S     (SCHOOL)

    Emily Hansen - Mon to Thurs

    Nigel Barton - Fri

    303

    Mr Barton and Mr Whales

    13BN (BURLEIGH/NEWTON)

    Rachael Burton

    36

    Mr Barton and Mr Whales

     

     

     

     

    12B    (BURLEIGH)

    Mike Payne

    202

    Mr Barton and Mr Whales

    12C    (CURTEIS)

    Nicole Jackson

    44

    Mr Barton and Mr Whales

    12F    (FOXE)

    Connor Bufton

    209

    Mr Barton and Mr Whales

    12M   (MORE)

    Tom Cawthorn

    201

    Mr Barton and Mr Whales

    12N    (NEWTON)

    Bjoern Finke

    203

    Mr Barton and Mr Whales

    12S     (SCHOOL)

    Matthew Hulme 

    103

    Mr Barton and Mr Whales

    12CM (CURTEIS/MORE)

    Richard Anderson

    62

    Mr Barton and Mr Whales

     

     

     

     

    11B    (BURLEIGH)

    Neil Stevens

    38

    Mr Collins

    11C    (CURTEIS)

    Kate Hamblett

    10

    Mr Collins

    11F    (FOXE)

    Christine Brealey

    41

    Mr Collins

    11M   (MORE)

    Su Hutchins

    Study Centre

    Mr Collins

    11N    (NEWTON)

    David Johnson

    45

    Mr Collins

    11S    (SCHOOL)

    Tina Roberts

    304

    Mr Collins

     

     

     

     

    10B    (BURLEIGH)

    Angela Beedham

    13

    Mr Hinchcliffe

    10C    (CURTEIS)

    Rachel Greenfield

    210

    Mr Hinchcliffe

    10F    (FOXE)

    Robert Wicks

    11

    Mr Hinchcliffe

    10M   (MORE)

    Luke Whiting

    23

    Mr Hinchcliffe

    10N    (NEWTON)

    Simon Tall 

    26

    Mr Hinchcliffe

    10S     (SCHOOL)

    Otto Acs

    204

    Mr Hinchcliffe

           

    9B    (BURLEIGH)

    Thomas Snowden

    25

    Mr Davis

    9C    (CURTEIS)

    Andrew Hirst

    14

    Mr Davis

    9F    (FOXE)

    Geoffrey Radbourne

    302

    Mr Davis

    9M   (MORE)

    Mike Swettenham

    12

    Mr Davis

    9N    (NEWTON)

    Amanda English

    29

    Mr Davis

    9S    (SCHOOL)

    Kerry Milligan

    21

    Mr Davis

           

    8B    (BURLEIGH)

    Rebecca Thomas

    104

    Miss Bieber

    8C    (CURTEIS)

    David Haslam

    51

    Miss Bieber

    8F    (FOXE)

    Andrew Clarke 

    28

    Miss Bieber

    8M   (MORE)

    Sara Jones

    30

    Miss Bieber

    8N    (NEWTON)

    Graham Saunders

    31

    Miss Bieber

    8S    (SCHOOL)

    Karl Downing

    20

    Miss Bieber

     

     

     

     

    7B    (BURLEIGH)

    James Morrow - Mon/Wed to Fri

    Elliott Kelsall - Tues

    112

    Mr McCormick

    7C    (CURTEIS)

    Kassie Leek

    63

    Mr McCormick

    7F    (FOXE)

    Mark Greenhalgh

    310

    Mr McCormick

    7M   (MORE)

    Jessie Wharrier

    53

    Mr McCormick

    7N    (NEWTON)

    Alison Cherry

    34

    Mr McCormick

    7S     (SCHOOL)

    Emma McKenna

    24

    Mr McCormick